Wardrobe Steward: Your Personal Stylist In Your Pocket
Understand your shape, colours, wardrobe and lifestyle so getting dressed feels calmer, clearer and more confident.
Available on Android and web. iPhone users can save Wardrobe Steward to their Home Screen.
★★★★★
Trusted by women simplifying their wardrobes every day.
✓ Personal AI Stylist
✓ Body Shape Guidance
✓ Colour Analysis
✓ Outfit Planning
✓ Capsule Wardrobe
✓ Faith Integrated
Not Another Outfit App. A Wardrobe Stewardship System.
Wardrobe Steward helps you understand your shape, colours, lifestyle and wardrobe — so you can build outfits and capsules with clarity, not pressure.
Generic Fashion Apps
- Outfit ideas without a deeper styling method
- Trend-led recommendations and style archetypes
- More scrolling, more shopping, more overwhelm
- Generic capsule wardrobe checklists
- Inspiration that does not account for body shape
- Suggestions that may not connect to what you already own
Wardrobe Steward
- Shape-first personal styling guidance
- Colour, lifestyle and wardrobe direction in one place
- Capsule wardrobe thinking built around your real life
- Outfit ideas grounded in proportion, balance and intention
- A calmer system for editing, organising and choosing well
- Stewardship before shopping: understand what you own before buying more
Most capsule wardrobe advice gives women the same checklist. Wardrobe Steward begins with the woman herself — her shape, colouring, lifestyle, wardrobe habits and daily needs — then helps her make more considered decisions from there.
Instead of encouraging endless buying, Wardrobe Steward helps you see what works, what repeats, what is missing, and what deserves a place in your wardrobe.
Shape-First Styling
Guidance begins with body shape, proportion and visual balance — not generic trend categories.
Capsule Logic
Build practical wardrobe modules that mix, repeat and support real outfits.
Education Before Consumption
Learn why something works before adding anything new.
Australian Style Method
Created by Style by Audra, an award-winning Australian sustainable fashion and lifestyle brand.
Using iPhone? Save Wardrobe Steward to your Home Screen.
Wardrobe Steward is available to use on the web while the iOS app experience is being prepared. Open Wardrobe Steward in Safari, tap the Share icon, then choose ‘Add to Home Screen’ for quick access, just like an app.
Create Your Style Profile
Begin with your body shape, colour direction, lifestyle and wardrobe goals.
How Wardrobe Steward Helps You Get Dressed
A calmer wardrobe begins with clarity. Wardrobe Steward guides you through your shape, colours, closet and outfit choices so getting dressed becomes simpler.
Meet Margaret
Margaret, your Stylist & Steward, guides you with calm, personalised outfit support.
Dress With More Clarity
Use outfit ideas, wardrobe organisation and capsule guidance to make better daily style choices.
What Is Wardrobe Steward?
Wardrobe Steward is a personal styling and wardrobe organisation app designed to help women dress with more clarity and confidence. It brings together an AI personal stylist app experience, body shape styling app tools, colour analysis app insights, capsule wardrobe app planning and calm what to wear app guidance in one easy-to-use space.
Instead of encouraging endless shopping or trend-chasing, this wardrobe organisation app helps you understand what suits you, use what you already own, and build a wardrobe that supports your real life.
Meet Margaret, The Stylist & Steward
Margaret is the calm guiding presence inside Wardrobe Steward. She helps you begin your style profile, understand your preferences, organise your wardrobe, and receive outfit guidance shaped around your body shape, colouring, lifestyle and personal style.
Know Everything You Own
Organise your wardrobe beautifully. Never buy duplicates again. Find forgotten favourites instantly.
Never Wonder What To Wear Again
Personalised outfit suggestions based on your wardrobe, your body shape and your lifestyle. Every recommendation is personalised to flatter your proportions and simplify getting dressed.
Award-winning sustainable fashion education by Style by Audra
Created by Audra Oakes, BA.
Guided by Margaret.
Wardrobe Steward was created by Audra Oakes, BA, founder of Style by Audra — awarded Best Sustainable Fashion & Lifestyle Brand in Australia of 2025 by Best of Best Review.
Style by Audra is built on sustainable wardrobe thinking, body-shape education, colour guidance, timeless personal style, and the 60/30/10 Style Philosophy: a practical framework for creating a wardrobe with fewer, better, more intentional pieces.
Inside Wardrobe Steward, Margaret serves as The Stylist & Steward — the calm guiding presence who helps you apply the Style by Audra method to your own shape, colours, closet and lifestyle.
Built around thoughtful wardrobe stewardship, quality over quantity, and using what you own with intention.
Grounded in body shape guidance, colour direction, capsule wardrobe thinking and the 60/30/10 Style Philosophy.
Questions Before You Begin
Is Wardrobe Steward free to start?
Yes. You can begin with the free experience and explore the app before deciding whether premium features are right for you.
Can I use Wardrobe Steward on iPhone?
Yes. While the iOS app experience is being prepared, iPhone users can use Wardrobe Steward on the web and save it to their Home Screen for quick access.
Is Wardrobe Steward available on Android?
What does Margaret help with?
Yes. Wardrobe Steward is available for Android users.
Margaret helps guide your style profile, outfit ideas, wardrobe organisation and personalised style direction.
Does Wardrobe Steward help with body shape styling?
Does it include colour guidance?
Yes. The app includes body shape guidance to help you understand proportion, balance and clothing choices with more confidence.
Yes. Wardrobe Steward includes colour direction to help you choose colours that support and elevate your natural colouring.
Is Wardrobe Steward a shopping app?
Can it help me build a capsule wardrobe?
No. Wardrobe Steward is designed to help you understand and steward what you already own before buying more.
Yes. Wardrobe Steward supports more intentional wardrobe planning, including capsule wardrobe thinking.
Wardrobe Steward app users can use this page to request the permanent deletion of their account and all associated data. We value your privacy and ensure that your data is handled securely throughout this process.
- Account profile and personal credentials
- Saved wardrobe items and cataloged pieces
- Custom style preferences and algorithm parameters
- All uploaded photos and visual assets
Note: Deletion requests are processed manually for security reasons and will be completed within 30 days of submission.
Submit Request
Or email admin@wardrobesteward.com